DAILY SCHEDULES OF Author Chats

Day 1 | May 25, 2021

TimeBoothNameBook Title
9:45–10:30 AMKensington BooksJudy Tyrus and Paul NovoselDance Theatre of Harlem
10:00–11:00 AMAHCBruce PiaseckiDoing More With Less
10:00–10:45 AMAngry Robot BooksCaroline HardakerComposite Creatures
10:00–10:45 AMAngry Robot BooksGabriela HoustonThe Second Bell
10:00 AMAPAClaire Freeland and Jacqueline TonerPsychology for Kids: The Science of the Mind and Behavior
10:00 AMBHC PressTracy Hewitt MeyerA Life, Freed
10:00–10:30 AMDiamondDan WattersHome Sick Pilots
10:00–10:20 AMHMHMargaret VerbleWhen Two Feathers Fell from the Sky
10:00 AMQuartoLiz HeineckeBiology for Kids
10:00–10:20 AMVaultIan McGintyHello, My Name is Poop!
10:00–10:20 AMVaultTim SeeleyVampire: The Masquerade
10:00–10:20 AMVaultBlake & Tini HowardVampire: The Masquerade
10:00–10:20 AMVaultDanny LoreQueen of Bad Dreams
10:00–10:20 AMVaultSally CatirinoI Walk With Monsters
10:00–10:20 AMVaultDani ColmanThe Unfinished Corner
10:00–10:20 AMVaultRachel "Tuna" PetroviczThe Unfinished Corner
10:30–11:30 AMAdelaideErica AbeelThe Commune
10:30–11:30 AMC&T PublishingSam Spendlove and Liz WelkerDIY Guide to Tie Dye Style
10:30 AMQuartoJames MartinMade by James
11:00–11:30 AMAngry Robot BooksStephen DeasThe Book of Endings
11:00 AMEditorial FlamboyantAmy TimberlakeSkunk and Badger / Mofeto y tejón
11:00 AMMove BooksPaul GreciFollow the River
11:00–11:45 AMpowerHouse BooksLori GrinkerMike Tyson: 1981-1991
11:00 AMQuartoNatalya SyanovaSourdough Baking with Kids
11:00 AMReycraftChristine Taylor-ButlerThe Get-Together
11:00–11:20 AMVaultMichael MoreciBarbaric, The Plot, Wasted Space, Spree
11:00–11:20 AMVaultDanny LoreQueen of Bad Dreams
11:00–11:20 AMVaultTim DanielNightfall
11:00–11:45 AMWatkins MediaDr. Ryan MartinWhy We Get Mad: How To Use Your Anger for Positive Change
11:15–11:45 AMKensington BooksKat MartinThe Last Goodnight
11:30 AM–12:30 PMAdelaideKim AkhtarOn the Road to Damascus
11:30 AM–12:30 PMC&T PublishingTeresa Wong and Sara TrailStitching Stolen Lives
11:30 AMReycraftJudy GoldmanLet’s Eat Bugs
12:00 PMQuartoSarah NisbetDrawn on the Way
12:00–12:20 PMVaultTim DanielNightfall
12:00–12:20 PMVaultSally CatirinoI Walk With Monsters
12:00–12:20 PMVaultMichael MoreciBarbaric, The Plot, Wasted Space, Spree
12:15–12:45 PMHMHBeth FerryStick and Stone: Best Friends Forever
12:15–12:45 PMHMHTom LichtenheldStick and Stone: Best Friends Forever
12:30–1:30 PMAdelaideJoram PiatigorskyTruth and Fantasy
12:30–1:15 PMKensington BooksShana AbeThe Second Mrs. Astor
12:30–1:15 PMKensington BooksAmanda SkenandoreThe Second Life of Mirielle West
1:00–1:45 PMAngry Robot BooksTim PrattPrison of Sleep, The Alien Stars, Doors of Sleep
1:00 PMDiamondStephanie PhillipsNuclear Family
1:00 PMQuartoSean and Allison McManusFirst Time Gardener: Plants and Flowers
1:00–1:45 PMWatkins MediaAdele NozedarThe Tree Forager: 40 Extraordinary Trees & What to Do With Them
1:15–1:40 PMVaultTim SeeleyVampire: The Masquerade
1:15–1:40 PMVaultBlake & Tini HowardVampire: The Masquerade
1:30–2:00 PMBlackstone PublishingCatherine Ryan Howard56 Days
1:30–2:30 PMC&T PublishingAmanda HaasCreative Cosplay
1:30–2:00 PMKensington BooksDr. Jen GunterThe Menopause Manifesto
1:30–2:30 PMQuartoMonte FarberEnchanted Tarot and Mindful Astrology
1:30–2:30 PMQuartoAmy ZernerEnchanted Tarot and Mindful Astrology
1:30 PMReycraftAnnette WhippleThe Truth About Series: Woof!
2:00–2:30 PMAngry Robot BooksCameron JohnstonThe Maleficent Seven
2:00–2:45 PMpowerHouse BooksLen PrinceKali Ltd. Ed
2:00 PMQuartoDerek WolfFood x Fire
2:15–3:00 PMKensington BooksShanora WilliamsThe Perfect Ruin
2:15–3:00 PMKensington BooksAya de LeonThe Queen of Urban Prophecy
2:15–3:00 PMKensington BooksShelly EllisThe Three Mrs. Greys
2:15–3:00 PMWatkins MediaEaskey BrittonSaltwater in the Blood
2:30–3:30 PMAdelaide BooksJeffrey KassThe Rona Diaries: One World – Two Pandemics
2:30 PMEditorial FlamboyantDouglas KennedyThe Fabulous Adventures of Aurore / Las fabulosas aventuras de Aurora
2:30 PMReycraftJoe BruchacThe Powwow Mysteries
3:00–3:45 PMpowerHouse BooksMatt TyrnauerKali Ltd. Ed
3:00 PMQuartoKathy Carlo MurilloThe Crafty Chica Creates
3:15–4:00 PMKensington BooksSherry Harris and Cheryl HollonCocktails n Cozies
3:30–3:50 PMVaultDani ColmanThe Unfinished Corner
3:30–3:50 PMVaultRachel "Tuna" PetroviczThe Unfinished Corner
3:30–4:15 PMVaultYamuna ZakeThe Foot Fix: 4 Weeks to Healthier, Happier Feet
4:00–4:30 PMAngry Robot BooksAda HoffmanThe Fallen, The Outside
4:00 PMQuartoDanielle RyeLive Well Bake Cookies
4:00 PMReycraftKyle LukoffThe Max and Friends Series: Call Me Max
4:30–5:00 PMQuartoMaegan BrownSpectacular Spreads
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksJustine ManzanoNever Say Never
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksHaleigh WengerA Feeling Like Home
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAmanda PavlovMind Like a Diamond
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAmelia LokenUnraveled
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksNicole BezansonBeneath the Starlit Sea
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAnn M. MillerA Heartbeat Away from You

Day 2 | May 26, 2021

TimeBoothNameBook Title
9:30 AMAPAMarietta CollinsSomething Happened in Our Park: Standing Together After Gun Violence
9:30–10:30 AMHCIBrittany WagnerNext Chance You
9:30–10:30 AMKensington BooksVanessa Riley, Chantel Guertin, and Therese BeharrieRomance Meet-and-Greet
10:00 AMBHC PressEmmie MearsLook to the Sun
10:00–10:30 AMBlackstone PubishingRay McPaddenWe March at Midnight
10:00 AMQuartoDerek WolfFood x Fire
10:00–10:45 AMWatkins MediaMelissa MadaraThe Witch's Feast: A Kitchen Grimoire
10:30–11:30 AMAdelaideS.K. YeattsHologlyphs II – Afterlight
10:30 AMReycraftLuther TsaiThe Magic Mirror Series: The Scroll Quest
11:00 AMQuartoKathy Carlo MurilloThe Crafty Chica Creates
11:00–11:30 AMVaultRam VThese Savage Shores
11:00–11:30 AMVaultSam BeckVerse
11:00–11:30 AMVaultDaniel Kraus and Chris ShehanThe Autumnal
11:00–11:30 AMVaultJackson Lanzing, Colin Kelley, and Nathan GoodenDark One
11:00–11:30 AMVaultPaul Cornell and Sally CantirinoI Walk With Monsters
11:00–11:30 AMVaultPaul Tobin, Colleen Coover, and GalaadWrassle Castle
11:00–11:30 AMWatkins MediaBridget McNultyThe Grief Handbook: A Guide Through the Worst Days of Your Life
11:30 AM–12:30 PMAdelaideAlan J. SteinbergTo Be Enlightened
11:30 AM–12:30 PMAHCBruce PiaseckiGiants of Social Investing: John Streur and Jack Robinson
11:30 AM–12:30 PMFox Chapel PublishingKristin GambacciniCrafty Family Ideas
11:30 AM–12:30 PMpowerHouse BooksDr. Emmanuel ProbstBrand Hacks: How to Build Brands by Fulfilling the Consumer Quest for Meaning
11:30 AMQuartoJames MartinMade by James
11:30 AMReycraftRashin KheiriyehLove on a Plate
12:00–12:45 PMAngry Robot BooksChris PanatierStringers, The Phlebotomist
12:00–12:45 PMAngry Robot BooksDan HanksSwashbucklers, Captain Moxley and the Embers of the Empire
12:00–12:30 PMCamCat BooksElijah Menchaca, Jason Offutt, Elizabeth Chatsworth, Moderator: Editor Bridget McFaddenScience Fiction and Fantasy Panel
12:00 PMEditorial FlamboyantRachel WilliamsSlow Down / Con calma
12:00–12:30 PMKensington BooksColleen CambridgeMurder at Mallowan Hall
12:30–1:30 PMC&T PublishingBernie TobischSewing Machine Reference Tool
12:30–1:00 PMKensington BooksGabby AllanMuch Ado About Nauticaling
12:45–1:30 PMWatkins MediaJames WeissThe Hidden Beauty of the Microscopic World: What the Tiniest Forms of Life Can Tell Us About Existence and Our Place in the Universe
1:00–1:30 PMApex CovantageGreg SuprockThe Importance of Creating Born Accessible Digital Content and Compliance in 2021
1:00–1:30 PMCamCat BooksMichael Bradley, Emily C. Whitson, Helen Power, Editor Helga SchierMystery Panel
1:00–1:45 PMpowerHouse BooksDonna FerratoHoly
1:00 PMQuartoDanielle RyeLive Well Bake Cookies
1:15–1:30 PMVaultSam BeckVerse
1:30–2:00 PMKensington BooksSteven PetrowStupid Things I Won't Do When I'm Old
2:00–2:30 PMAngry Robot BooksR.W.W. GreeneTwenty Five to Life, The Light Years
2:00–2:30 PMCamCat BooksPatricia Broderick, J. A. Crawford, Marcy McCreary, Editor Helga SchierMystery Panel
2:00–2:30 PMpowerHouse BooksJamel ShabazzA Time Before Crack
2:00–2:30 PMpowerHouse BooksJoseph RodriguezEast Side Stories
2:00 PMQuartoSarah NisbetDrawn on the Way
2:00–3:00 PMQuartoMonte Farber and Amy ZernerEnchanted Tarot and Mindful Astrology
2:00 PMReycraftSalima AlikhanThe Soraya Adventure
2:00–2:45 PMWatkins MediaAdam ZmithDeep Sniff: A History of Poppers and Queer Futures
2:15–4:15 PMKensington BooksCarlene O’Connor, Lee Hollis, Erica Ruth Neubauer, Valerie Wilson Wesley, and Ellery AdamsCozyCon
2:15–2:40 PMVaultJackson Lanzing, Collin Kelley, and Nathan GoodenDark One
2:30–3:30 PMAdelaide BooksS. Frederic LissFire This Time
3:00–3:30 PMpowerHouse BooksMax KozloffA Carnival of Mimics
3:00 PMQuartoLiz HeineckeBiology for Kids
3:00–3:30 PMWatkins MediaJane Worroll and Peter HoughtonForest School Wild Play
3:15–3:45 PMAngry Robot BooksChristopher HinzThe Paratwa Saga
3:15–3:30 PMVaultPaul Cornell and Sally CantirinoI Walk with Monsters
3:30 PMQuartoNatalya SyanovaSourdough Baking with Kids
3:45–4:05 PMVaultPaul Tobin, Colleen Coover, and GalaadWrassle Castle
4:00–5:00 PMAngry Robot BooksJames A. MooreThe Godless
4:00 PMReycraftJeff ZwiersWhere Do Words Come From?
4:00–5:00 PMQuartoHayley CallawaySweet Talk Cookies
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksJustine ManzanoNever Say Never
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksHaleigh WengerA Feeling Like Home
4:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAmelia LokenUnraveled

Day 3 | May 27, 2021

TimeBoothNameBook Title
9:00 AMAPAIan and Sarah HoffmanJacob’s School Play: Starring He, She, and They
9:00–10:00 AMHCIFrank SchaefferFall In Love, Have Children, Stay Put, Save the Planet, Be Happy
9:30 AMBHC PressShelley WilsonSelf-help for the Helpless
9:30–9:50 AMHMHNicole GloverThe Undertakers
10:00 AMQuartoJames MartinMade by James
10:00 AMQuartoSean and Allison McManusFirst Time Gardener: Plants and Flowers
10:00–11:30 AMAHCCalder SzewczakThe Offset
10:00–11:00 AMAHCBruce Piasecki2040 Fable
10:00–11:00 AMWatkins MediaKodo NishimuraBe Who You Are
10:30–11:30 AMAdelaideRonda BeamanMy Feats in These Shoes
10:30–11:00 AMpowerHouse BooksMatt Forrest EsenwineI Am Today
10:45–11:05 AMVaultBen Katzner and Ian McGintyHello, My Name is Poop!
11:00–11:30 AMAngry Robot BooksPatricia A. JacksonForging a Nightmare
11:00–11:30 AMBlackstone PublishingCadwell TurnbullNo Gods, No Monsters
11:00 AMQuartoSarah NisbetDrawn on the Way
11:30 AM–12:30 PMAdelaide BooksCindy StocklerCalliope
11:30 AMEditorial FlamboyantMeritxell Martí and Xavier SalomóA Monstrous Dinner / Una cena monstruosa
11:30 AM–12:15 PMHMHLamar GilesLast Chance for Logan County
11:30 AM–12:00 PMpowerHouse BooksLaura LjungkvistI Love Vincent
11:30 AMReycraftJohnny Ray MooreSeasonal Adventures
11:30 AM–12:15 PMWatkins MediaPatrick WrightThe Village that Died for England
11:30 AM–12:15 PMHMHLamar GilesThe Last Chance for Logan County
12:00–12:45 PMAngry Robot BooksSarah J. DaleyObsidian
12:00–12:45 PMAngry Robot BooksRon WaltersDeep Dive
12:00 PMQuartoKathy Carlo MurilloThe Crafty Chica Creates
12:00–12:30 PMVaultPaul AllorHollow Heart
12:00–12:30 PMVaultCullen BunnThe Last Book You'll Ever Read
12:00–12:30 PMVaultDaniel KrausThe Autumnal
12:00–12:30 PMVaultDan WattersThe Picture of Everything Else
12:00–12:30 PMVaultSally CantirinoI Walk With Monsters
12:30–1:00 PMCamCat BooksBrandie June, Aamna Qureshi, Jordan H. Bartlett, Moderator: Editor Bridget McFaddenDebut YA Panel
12:30–1:30 PMC&T PublishingAnn HazelwoodQuilter's of the Door (Door to Door Series)
12:30–1:00 PMpowerHouse BooksMegan WalkerThe Big Hug
1:00 PMQuartoDanielle RyeLive Well Bake Cookies
1:00–2:00 PMWatkins MediaTova LeighYou Did WHAT?: Secrets, Confessions and Outrageous Stories from Real Life
1:15–1:45 PMpowerHouse BooksApril HartmannThe Dream Keepers
1:30–2:30 PMC&T PublishingCarol Dean JonesBeneath Missouri Stars Quilting Cozy
1:30–2:00 PMVaultMichael MoreciBarbaric
1:30–2:00 PMVaultNathan GoodenBarbaric
1:30–2:00 PMVaultLisa SerleWitchblood
1:30–2:00 PMVaultMatthew ErmanWitchblood
1:30–2:00 PMVaultYoshi YoshitaniWitchblood, The Blue Flame
1:30–2:00 PMVaultChristopher CantwellThe Blue Flame
1:30–2:00 PMVaultAdam GorhamThe Blue Flame
2:00–2:30 PMAngry Robot BooksStephen AryanThe Coward
2:00–2:30 PMpowerHouse BooksJesse LevisonU is for Underwear, I Could Eat You Up
2:00–3:00 PMpowerHouse BooksEditorial Director Michael BuckleyPitch to POW! Pitch your story or show us your illustrations
2:00 PMQuartoNatalya SyanovaSourdough Baking with Kids
2:30–3:00 PMCamCat BooksChristian Klaver, Bryan Prosek, Moderator: Editor Helga SchierFall YA Panel
2:30 PMSword & Silk BooksJustine ManzanoNever Say Never
2:30 PMSword & Silk BooksHaleigh WengeA Feeling Like Home
2:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAmanda PavlovMind Like a Diamond
2:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAmelia LokenUnraveled
2:30 PMSword & Silk BooksAnn M. MillerA Heartbeat Away from You
3:00–3:30 PMpowerHouse BooksLeah Rose Kessler & Cleonique HilsacaRat Fair
3:00 PMQuartoDerek WolfFood x Fire
3:00–4:00 PMQuartoMonte FarberEnchanted Tarot and Mindful Astrology
3:00–4:00 PMQuartoAmy ZernerEnchanted Tarot and Mindful Astrology
3:15–3:45 PMAngry Robot BooksAlex ThomsonSpidertouch
3:30 PMSword & Silk BooksJustine ManzanoNever Say Never
3:30 PMSword & Silk BooksHaleigh WengerA Feeling Like Home
3:30 PMWatkins MediaDr. Jenelle KimMyung Sung: The Korean Art of Living Meditation
3:45–4:15 PMpowerHouse BooksJohn F. MaltaIntergalactic Moving Day
4:00 PMQuartoLiz HeineckeBiology for Kids

DON'T MISS OUT Register Today